Select Page

Available Contractors

Updated March 2016

Hydrogeological Consultants

The following list provides details of hydrogeologists who may provide consulting services to applicants or people who wish to construct a bore or take and use groundwater.

Southern Rural Water does not endorse any particular engineer. You should satisfy yourself that your chosen consultant will provide the information expertise that suits your own circumstances.

If you would like to be added or removed from the list contact us.


Hydrogeological Consultants
Company Name Address Contact
AECOM Dugald Cunningham Level 45, 800 Collins, Melbourne, 3000 03 8699 2199
Coffey Environments Michael Blackham Level 1, 436 Johnson Street, Abbotsford, 3067 03 9290 7000
EHS Support Chris Smitt A907/57 Bay Street, Port Melbourne, 3207 0400 470 070
Peter Ramsay & Associates Darren Bennetts Floor 10, 222 Kings Way, South Melbourne 3205 03 9690 0522
Aquade Groundwater Services Alan Wade PO Box 1266, Richmond North, 3121 0439 373 791
Douglas Partners Dean Woods 68 Brighton Street, Richmond, 3121 03 9428 1831
GHD Timothy Anderson, Dave Stanley Level 8, 180 Lonsdale Street, Melbourne, 3000 03 8687 8000
Monarc Environmental Steve Guba Level 1, Suite 2 17 Cotham Road, Kew, 3101 03 9205 0603
Jacobs Stephen Parsons (Melb) Level 11, 452 Flinders Street, Melbourne, 3000 03 8668 3000
Ausina-Enviro Robert Cong 03 9803 9126
Eartheon Ben Hall 12 Thomas Street, Williamstown, 3015 0499 006 625
Larkin Consulting Paul Larkin 28 Prospect Hill Road, Camberwell, 3124 03 9882 2560
URS Bryan Chadwick Level 6,1 Southbank Boulevarde, Southbank, 3006 03 8699 7500
Blue Sphere Environmental Malcolm Graham 115A Ferrars St, South Melbourne, 3205 03 9699 5286
Leonard Consulting 28 Mernda Avenue, Carnegie, 3163 03 9569 2625
ERM Melbourne Mark Wakeman Po Box 266, South Melbourne, 3205 03 9696 8011
Valenza Engineering Alexis Valenza PO Box 1083, Surrey Hills North, 3127 0423 305 420
Tonkin & Taylor Tom Madill Kings Technology Park, Ground Floor, 95 Coventry Street, Southbank, 3006 03 9863 8686
HGEC Mark Hocking mark.hocking@hgec.com.au 0417 039 205
Hydrus Consulting John Sweeney Po Box 260, Prahan, 3181 0431 550 762
Australian Groundwater Technologies Craig Flavel PO Box 328, Mulgrave, Vic 3170 03 8545 8800

 


Disclaimer
The companies on this list are companies that are known to Southern Rural Water as being able to provide hydrogeological assessments and reports. This is be no means a complete list nor should it be regarded as a recommendation from Southern Rural Water.

Customers are advised to satisfy themselves that they have received reliable, independent and relevant information and are encouraged to make use of resources such as the Yellow Pages Directory or the Internet to identify any additional hydrogeologists who are not listed above that may be consulted at the discretion of the applicant.


Consulting Engineers – Farm Dam Construction

The following list provides details of engineers who may provide consulting services to farm dam owners or people who wish to construct a dam.

Southern Rural Water does not endorse any particular engineer. You should satisfy yourself that your chosen consultant will provide the information and expertise that suits your own circumstances.

If you would like to be added or removed from the list contact us.

 


Consulting Engineers - Farm Dam Construction
Company Contact Phone Number Additional Information
2020 Engineering Solutions (Colac) Michael Delahunty 0428 141 441 www.2020es.com
AECOM (Melbourne) David Dickins or Peter Cameron 9653 1234 www.aecom.com
Don Rickerby Consulting (Bacchus Marsh) Don Rickerby 5367 6363 or 04596 76363 www.watervic.zarzura.net
Douglas Smith Consulting Civil Engineer (Healesville) Doug Smith 5962 5900
GHD Pty Ltd (Melbourne) Adrian Graham 8687 8000 Limited to dams higher than 5m & >100ML www.ghd.com/australia
John Chivers & Assoc. (Lilydale) Alan Burrows 9735 4888 www.jcalc.com.au
Keith Altmann & Assoc. (Sunbury) Keith Altmann 9740 8860 www.altmann.com.au
Lambert & Rehbein (West Melbourne) Rohan Jarvis 9328 4166 www.lar.net.au
Structerre (Cranbourne) Lindsay Love 5996 2555 www.structerre.com.au
TC Williams Pty Ltd (Mordialloc) Peter Reid 8587 0900 www.atcwilliams.com.au
Richard Rodd & Assoc. (Jindera) Richard Rodd (02) 6026 3388 or 0428 691 722 Located in Albury-Wodonga but spends a lot of time in Melbourne
Jacobs Engineering Group Inc. (Maffra, Geelong, Melbourne) (03) 5141 1868, (03) 5824 6400 or (03) 9272 3444 www.jacobs.com
Crossco (Bairnsdale) (03) 5152 6298 www.crossco.com.au
Winkfield Pty Ltd (Mitcham) Neil Kirby 9874 2663 or 0418 869 812
Engeny Water Management (Canterbury) Andrew Prout 9888 6978 or 0400 350 002 www.engeny.com.au
RPS Nathan Heinrich 0427 328 010 Servicing all of the SRW region

 


Disclaimer

The companies on this list are companies known by Southern Rural Water (SRW) as being able to provide Farm Dam assessments and reports. This is by no means a complete list nor should it be regarded as a recommendation or endorsement by SRW.

Customers are advised to satisfy themselves that they have received reliable, independent and relevant information and are encouraged to make use of resources such as the Yellow Pages Directory (under “Consulting Engineers”) or the Internet to identify any additional engineers who are not listed above that may be consulted at the discretion of the dam owner.

Keep up to date and subscribe now

If you would like to receive newsletters from Southern Rural Water, please sign up here.


GET IN TOUCH

MOBILE APPS

ACCESSIBILITY